WBP In#21-09624 - Stolen Vehicle - 809 Diamond St - The Williamsport Police is attempting to locate a stolen 1991 Jeep Wrangler, green, with PA registration LRL-1953. The jeep was stolen from 809 Diamond Street on September 30, 2021, around 6:30 AM. The jeep was towed by an unidentified "rollback" tow truck in the attached photo. If anyone has any information regarding the tow truck, driver, company, or location of this jeep please contact Officer Dustin Reeder at 570-327-7560 ext. 7574 or e-mail at dreeder@cityofwilliamsport.org.
Location
809 Diamond St
Williamsport, PA 17701
Incident Date
Sep 30, 2021 @ 6:30 AM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Williamsport Bureau of Police.