WBP IN# 21-11337-Shots Fired-On 11/16/2021 at approximately 6:03 PM Williamsport Bureau of Police units responded to the 700 block of Prospect Avenue in the City of Williamsport for a report of shots fired. Officers located evidence confirming the shots fired and and one vehicle being struck during the incident. Williamsport Police are asking any person with information regarding this incident to contact Williamsport Bureau of Police. PO Christopher Salisbury is the investigating officer for this incident.
Location
700 Block Prospect Avenue
Williamsport, PA 17701
Incident Date
Nov 17, 2021 @ 8:17 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal