****UPDATE - The individual has been located***
Thank you to everyone who assisted in locating this individual.
Attempt to Locate - WBP #25007425
The Williamsport Police is seeking assistance in locating 39-yr old Mindy Bennett. Ms. Bennett was last last seen on Thursday, September 4th 2025 around 9:30 pm.
Anyone who is in contact with Bennett or has any information regarding her current whereabouts is asked to contact Agt. Joshua Bell at 570-327-7541 / jbell@cityofwilliamsport.org. Information can also be shared via the "Submit a Tip" link below.
Location
Williamsport, PA 17701
Incident Date
Sep 7, 2025 @ 9:11 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Williamsport Bureau of Police.