Incident #24-03991/Shots Fired:
On 05/19/2024 at approximately 11:08 pm, Williamsport Bureau of Police responded to the 700 block of W. Fourth St-The Shamrock Grill for a report of shots fired outside of the establishment. Upon arrival officers did locate spent casings confirming a shooting had taken place. The scene was processed and remains an active investigation. Williamsport Police are asking anyone with information regarding this incident to contact investigating officer, Agt. Bonnell @ 570-327-7547 or nbonnell@cityofwilliamsport.org.
Location
770 W. Fourth St.
Williamsport, PA 17701
Incident Date
May 19, 2024 @ 11:08 PM
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Williamsport Bureau of Police.