INCIDENT # 23-00677-SHOTS FIRED
On 01/23/2023 at approximately 2121 hours, members of Williamsport Bureau of Police Patrol Division were emergency dispatched to the 500 block of Rural Ave for reports of shots being fired. Upon arrival, officers were able to confirm that shots had been fired and subsequently struck a residence on Rural Ave. No reports of persons being struck by gunfire were received nor were any victims of the gunfire located. Williamsport Bureau of Police is asking anyone with information in reference to this incident to contact Williamsport Police Agent Levan at 570-327-7548/alevan@cityofwilliamsport.org or PO Badger at 570-327-7560/wbadger@cityofwilliamsport.org.
Location
500 Block Rural Ave
Williamsport, PA 17701
Incident Date
Jan 23, 2023 @ 9:21 PM
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Williamsport Bureau of Police.