Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Bureau Mission Statement
  • History
  • Employment Opportunities
  • New Hire Application
  • Police Units
    • Patrol Division
    • Criminal Investigations Unit (CIU)
    • K-9 Unit
    • Special Response Team
    • Lycoming County Narcotics Enforcement Unit (LCNEU)
    • Forensic Services Unit (FSU)
    • School Resource Officer
  • Awards & Citations
  • Community Survey
  • Policies and Procedures
Crime Information
  • Arrests
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Wanted Persons
  • Monthly Statistics
Resources
  • Community Resource Guide
  • Wise Options (Domestic Violence)
  • Crisis and Mental Health - Center for Community Resources
  • Lycoming County Children and Youth Services
  • Williamsport Citizen Corps Council
    • Neighborhood Watch
  • Crime Prevention Tips
  • Megan's Law
  • Ordinances
    • Common City Ordinances
      • Abandoned Vehicles
      • Dog Laws
      • Permit Parking
      • Youth Curfew
  • Abandoned Vehicles
ProgramsCamera Registry
Reports and Forms
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Traffic Complaint
Our City
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Command Staff
  • Records Request
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Williamsport BP
  • 810 Nichols Pl, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • (570) 327-7560
  • Williamsport Bureau of Police on Facebook
  • Williamsport Bureau of Police on X
Chief Justin Ottaviano
williamsportpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lycoming County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Williamsport Bureau of Police Homepage
Williamsport Bureau of Police Logo

Williamsport Bureau of Police

Chief Justin Ottaviano
williamsportpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 327-7560
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Bureau Mission Statement
    • History
    • Employment Opportunities
    • New Hire Application
    • Police Units
      • Patrol Division
      • K-9 Unit
      • Special Response Team
      • School Resource Officer
    • Awards & Citations
    • Community Survey
    • Policies and Procedures
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Wanted Persons
    • Monthly Statistics
  • Resources
    • Community Resource Guide
      • Neighborhood Watch
    • Crime Prevention Tips
    • Megan's Law
    • Ordinances
      • Common City Ordinances
        • Abandoned Vehicles
        • Dog Laws
        • Permit Parking
        • Youth Curfew
    • Abandoned Vehicles
  • Programs
  • Camera Registry
  • Reports and Forms
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our City
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Command Staff
    • Records Request

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Williamsport Bureau of Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Williamsport Bureau of Police.

App StoreGoogle Play

Incident Number 26000635 - Burglary

Details Map

On January 25, 2026, between 5:00 am and 6:00 am, Masden's Laundromat,  located at 1200 Vine Ave was burglarized. Two male suspects, both described as black, entered the business and removed two skill machines.

The suspects arrived and departed the scene in a vehicle, fleeing north on Rose St from the alley.

If you recognize the individual pictured in this post, please contact Agent Gino Caschera at 570-327-7593 with any information.

Location

1200 Vine Ave
Williamsport, PA 17701

Date

Jan 25, 2026

Incident Type

Burglary

Reference ID

26000635

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Apr 29th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Williamsport BP
810 Nichols Pl
Williamsport, PA 17701
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Williamsport BP
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Williamsport Bureau of Police

CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Williamsport Bureau of Police.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play