Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Bureau Mission Statement
  • History
  • Employment Opportunities
  • New Hire Application
  • Police Units
    • Patrol Division
    • Criminal Investigations Unit (CIU)
    • K-9 Unit
    • Special Response Team
    • Lycoming County Narcotics Enforcement Unit (LCNEU)
    • Forensic Services Unit (FSU)
    • School Resource Officer
  • Awards & Citations
  • Community Survey
  • Policies and Procedures
Crime Information
  • Arrests
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Wanted Persons
  • Monthly Statistics
Resources
  • Community Resource Guide
  • Wise Options (Domestic Violence)
  • Crisis and Mental Health - Center for Community Resources
  • Lycoming County Children and Youth Services
  • Williamsport Citizen Corps Council
    • Neighborhood Watch
  • Crime Prevention Tips
  • Megan's Law
  • Ordinances
    • Common City Ordinances
      • Abandoned Vehicles
      • Dog Laws
      • Permit Parking
      • Youth Curfew
  • Abandoned Vehicles
ProgramsCamera Registry
Reports and Forms
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Traffic Complaint
Our City
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Command Staff
  • Records Request
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Williamsport BP
  • 810 Nichols Pl, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • (570) 327-7560
  • Williamsport Bureau of Police on Facebook
  • Williamsport Bureau of Police on X
Chief Justin Ottaviano
williamsportpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lycoming County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Williamsport Bureau of Police Homepage
Williamsport Bureau of Police Logo

Williamsport Bureau of Police

Chief Justin Ottaviano
williamsportpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 327-7560
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Bureau Mission Statement
    • History
    • Employment Opportunities
    • New Hire Application
    • Police Units
      • Patrol Division
      • K-9 Unit
      • Special Response Team
      • School Resource Officer
    • Awards & Citations
    • Community Survey
    • Policies and Procedures
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Wanted Persons
    • Monthly Statistics
  • Resources
    • Community Resource Guide
      • Neighborhood Watch
    • Crime Prevention Tips
    • Megan's Law
    • Ordinances
      • Common City Ordinances
        • Abandoned Vehicles
        • Dog Laws
        • Permit Parking
        • Youth Curfew
    • Abandoned Vehicles
  • Programs
  • Camera Registry
  • Reports and Forms
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our City
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Command Staff
    • Records Request

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Williamsport Bureau of Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Williamsport Bureau of Police.

App StoreGoogle Play

kohls1.png
kohls2.jpeg

INCIDENT #22-05833 Attempt to Identify

Details Map

INCIDENT #22-05833/ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY:

     The Williamsport Bureau of Police is attempting to identify the male in the photos above in reference to an active investigation. Any person having information on this male is asked to contact Williamsport Officer Andrew Stevens at (570) 327-7560 Ext. 7612 or astevens@cityofwilliamsport.org. 

Date

Jun 28, 2022

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created Jun 28th, 2022
kohls1.png
kohls2.jpeg
Submit a Tip
Williamsport BP
810 Nichols Pl
Williamsport, PA 17701
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Williamsport BP
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Williamsport Bureau of Police Badge

To follow the Williamsport Bureau of Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Williamsport Bureau of Police.

App StoreGoogle Play