(1) COUNT CRIMINAL TRESPASS (F2)
(1) COUNT TERRORISTIC THREATS (M1)
(1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
& (1) COUNT HARASSMENT (SUM)
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Criminal Tresspass, Terroristic Threats, Simple Assault, and related offenses - WBP # 25009723 - DYLAN MICHAEL MILLER, M/24, was charged with the following after an incident which occurred at a residence in the 300 block of Center St on November 23rd, 2025, at approximately 4:15 pm. Officers were informed that MILLER had contacted a victim via phone, making several threats to harm them. MILLER then responded to the victim's residence, attempting to break into the back door before forcing entry through a window. A physical altercation ensued, during which MILLER grabbed the victim by the throat and punched them in the face. MILLER also attempted to stab the victim with an arrow. MILLER eventually left the residence after being provided a firearm.
Williamsport Police officers obtained an arrest warrant, and MILLER was later located the following morning at a Hughesville Borough residence by Hughesville Police. MILLER was eventually taken into custody without incident and transported back to Williamsport.
MILLER was processed on these charges and arraigned in front of MDJ Aaron Biichle before being detained in Lycoming County Prison in lieu of $50,000.00 bail.
Location
300 Center St [Block]
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
Nov 24, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25009723
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Williamsport Bureau of Police.