Burglary
criminal mischief
criminal trespass
Possessing instruments of a crime
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
WBP IN# 21-11195-Burglary
WBP IN# 21-11195-Burglary-On 11/12/2021 at approximately 10:15 AM, officers from Williamsport Bureau of Police were dispatched to the 100 block of Union Ave for a report of criminal mischief. NICOLAS CARMINE GRIECO was identified by the caller as unlawfully entering a garage and causing damage to a vehicle. GRIECO then fled the scene.
GRIECO was located several minutes later emerging from 1542 Sherman Street and taken into custody without incident. GRIECO was arraigned before MDJ Solomon on charges of Burglary, Criminal Trespass, Criminal Mischief and Possessing Instruments of a Crime and committed to Lycoming County Prison.
Williamsport Bureau of Police would like to thank the Pennsylvania State Police, Lycoming County District Attorney's Office and the Lycoming County Sheriff's Office for assisting in the rapid response and arrest of GRIECO.
Location
100 Block Union Ave
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary