(1) count Aggravated Assault (F2)
(1) count Terroristic Threats (M1)
(1) count Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
(2) counts Simple Assault (M2)
& (3) Counts Harrassment (Sum)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Aggravated Assault, Terroristic Threats, Recklessly Endangering Another Person, Simple Assault and related offenses - WBP IN # 22-05693 - EUGENE RAYMOND CAUDELL, M/50, was charged with the above offenses after CAUDELL repeatedly struck two female victims at 610 Penn St. Following a call from the female victims, a male family member arrived at the residence to distract CAUDELL while the females fled the residence. After the victims fled the residence CAUDELL picked up a rifle and pointed it at the male victim while verbally threatening him. Following the altercation, the victims notified WBP units and CAUDELL was taken into custody.
CAUDELL was later brought before MDJ Gary Whiteman on these charges and committed to the Lycoming County Prison in lieu of $50,000.00 bail.
Location
610 Penn St
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
22-05693