(1) count of Criminal Trespass (M3)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Hair
Brown
Criminal Trespass - 21-04274, 9:02 pm, May 10, 2021, 150 W. Church St. - Residence Inn- Aaron Brown, M/40, was charged with the above offense after he returned to the property after being ordered to leave, and refused to leave. Brown was video arraigned before MDJ Lepley and bail was set at $2,500. He was then committed to the Lycoming County Prison.
Arrest Date
May 10, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-04274
Judge
MDJ Lepley