(1) Count Criminal Trespass (F3)
(1) count Possessing Instruments of Crime (M1)
(1) count Terroristic Threats (M1)
(1) count Simple Assault (M2)
& (1) Count False Imprisonment (M2)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Criminal Trespass, Terroristic Threats, Possessing Instruments of Crime, False Imprisonment, and Simple Assault - February 10th, 2022 at approximately 12:00 pm - 2500 Federal Ave - Kyiem Rahmir Bradshaw, M/24, was charged with the above offenses after WBP units were dispatched to the area for a disturbance involving BRADSHAW brandishing a knife and threatening a female victim. Upon police arrival on the scene, BRADSHAW immediately fled on foot from officers but was taken into custody shortly thereafter. Officers made contact with the victim, who stated that when she awakened she found BRADSHAW in her bedroom holding a knife to her face. BRADSHAW subsequently continued to threaten her and refused to let her leave, however after enacting a ruse the victim was able to flee the residence with her children and contact 911.
Upon taking BRADSHAW into custody officers learned that he also had an outstanding warrant for Domestic Violence charges.
BRADSHAW was arraigned before MDJ Christian Frey and committed to the Lycoming County Prison in lieu of $150,000.00 bail.
Location
2500 Federal Ave
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WBP In# 22-01206
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Williamsport Bureau of Police.