Delivery of a Controlled Substance
Firearms not to be carried without a license
Receiving Stolen Property
Persons Not to Use
Manufacture
Sell or Transfer Firearms
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 1"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
INC #21-12147/ARREST/NARCOTICS/FIREARMS
On February 9, 2022 at approximately 2:00 PM, BRYHEEM BRADSHAW was taken into custody following a narcotics investigation by the Lycoming County Narcotics Enforcement Unit. At the time of his arrest, BRADSHAW was in possession of a stolen handgun. BRADSHAW is also a person not to possess firearms. Following arrest of BRADSHAW, a search warrant was executed at BRADSHAW'S residence where a second stolen firearm was recovered. BRADSHAW was arraigned before District Judge Frey and committed to Lycoming County Prison on $250,000 bail. LCNEU was assisted by members of Williamsport Police Special Response Team, United States Marshal Service Fugitive Task Force and Williamsport Police K-9 Unit.
Location
353 W Third St, 2W
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
Inc #21-12147
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Williamsport Bureau of Police.