The Lycoming Regional Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating a stolen vehicle. On September 24, 2025, a 2006 blue Ford F-350 was stolen from Paulhamus Diesel Performance, located at 2007 Dennison Drive.
Surveillance footage captured a male individual entering the vehicle around 1 am. The suspect was seen rummaging through a tow truck and tool boxes before getting into the F-350 and driving away.
If you have any information regarding the vehicle's whereabouts, please contact the Lycoming Regional Police Department at 570-323-4978. Your help is crucial in recovering the stolen vehicle and bringing the perpetrator to justice.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2007 Dennison Drive
Jersey Shore, PA 17740
Incident Date
Sep 24, 2025 @ 1:00 AM
Incident Type
Theft