Family Dollar Store located at 2016 Lycoming Creek Road in Old Lycoming Twp reported a theft of $1000.00 worth of gift cards. An unidentified black male and female entered the store, took two $500 gift cards to the register to purchase. In the process, when the clerk had his back turned, the suspects activated the gift cards before leaving the store without paying for them.
Location
2016 Lycoming Creek Road
Williamsport, PA 17701
Incident Date
Jun 3, 2023 @ 8:00 PM
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lycoming Regional Police Department.