On 11/5/25 at approx. 8 p.m., a male suspect driving a possibly silver colored Chevy pickup truck illegally dumped a mattress, box spring, and non-recyclable plastics at the Jersey Shore Recycling Center. If you have information, please contact Officer Klinger at (570) 323-4987 x468 or SUBMIT A TIP. Illegal dumping undermines recycling efforts in our area. Help us keep our community clean and safe!
Location
232 N. Pennsylvania Avenue
Jersey Shore, PA 17740
Incident Date
Nov 5, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lycoming Regional Police Department.