Lycoming Regional Police are seeking the public’s assistance with the identity of a vehicle and driver. On 9/9/2025, Lycoming Regional Police were dispatched to a Hit & Run vehicle accident in the 100 block of Bridge Street in Jersey Shore Borough. Police are seeking assistance with locating the pictured, blue Dodge Durango. The vehicle has front passenger damage, as well as a broken headlight. The vehicle fled the scene, heading north on Bridge Street. Please reach out to Lycoming Regional Police with any tips or information regarding the vehicle or driver. We can be reached at 570-323-4987. Reference incident #2025004075. We appreciate the assistance of the public on these matters.
Location
100 block of Bridge Street
Jersey Shore, PA 17740
Incident Date
Sep 10, 2025 @ 1:27 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident