Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Employment
    • APPLY NOW! Initial Application
  • History
    • Porter Township Police Department
    • Old Lycoming Township Police Department
    • Jersey Shore Borough Police Department
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
    • Command Staff
      • Chief Christopher Kriner
      • Captain Cody Smith
      • Sergeant Brian Fioretti
      • Sergeant Michael Crawford
    • Department Organizational Structure
  • Police Commission
    • Lycoming Regional Police Commission
    • Current Commission Members
    • Annual Reports
      • LRPD Annual Reports
    • Meeting Minutes
      • 2024 Meeting Minutes
      • 2023 Meeting Minutes
      • 2026 Meeting Minutes
      • 2025 Meeting Minutes
    • Agendas
      • 2024 Agendas
      • 2023 Agendas
      • 2025 AGENDAS
      • 2026 Agendas
      • Meeting Dates
  • Social Media Statement
  • Police Activity Reports
    • 2024 Police Activity Reports
    • 2025 POLICE ACTIVITY REPORTS
    • 2023 Police Activity Reports
    • 2026 Police Activity Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • News Posts
  • Warrants
Programs
  • LRPD IACP Survey Volunteer Sign‑Up
  • Lycoming-Clinton County CIT (Crisis Intervention Team)
  • Community Outreach Program- COP
    • Lycoming County Camp Cadet
    • Jersey Shore's Annual Town Meeting
    • Trunk or Treat
    • Lenny W. Stroud Jr. Memorial Fund Pink and Proud Fishing Derby
    • National Night Out
    • Jacobs Bike Safety Fair
  • Internship Program
Resources
  • Accident Reports
  • Child Protection
  • Lycoming County
  • Communities We Serve
  • Our Schools
  • Personal Protection
    • A Victim's Guide to Advocacy
  • Right To Know
  • Social Services Agencies
  • Ordinances
  • LRPD Policies
Forms
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • House Check
  • Pay Parking Tickets
  • Voluntary Statement Form
  • Camera Registry
  • Traffic Complaint Form
  • Submit Online Report
Submit Tip
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lycoming Regional PD
  • 1951 Upper Green Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • (570) 323-4987
  • Lycoming Regional Police Department on Facebook
  • Lycoming Regional Police Department on X
Chief Christopher Kriner
lrpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lycoming County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lycoming Regional Police Department Homepage
Lycoming Regional Police Department Logo

Lycoming Regional Police Department

Chief Christopher Kriner
lrpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (570) 323-4987
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Employment
    • History
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
      • Command Staff
        • Chief Christopher Kriner
        • Captain Cody Smith
        • Sergeant Brian Fioretti
        • Sergeant Michael Crawford
    • Police Commission
      • Current Commission Members
      • Annual Reports
        • LRPD Annual Reports
      • Meeting Minutes
        • 2024 Meeting Minutes
        • 2023 Meeting Minutes
        • 2026 Meeting Minutes
        • 2025 Meeting Minutes
      • Agendas
        • 2024 Agendas
        • 2023 Agendas
        • 2025 AGENDAS
        • 2026 Agendas
        • Meeting Dates
    • Social Media Statement
    • Police Activity Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • News Posts
    • Warrants
  • Programs
      • Lycoming County Camp Cadet
      • Trunk or Treat
      • National Night Out
      • Jacobs Bike Safety Fair
    • Internship Program
  • Resources
    • Accident Reports
    • Child Protection
    • Lycoming County
    • Communities We Serve
    • Our Schools
    • Personal Protection
    • Right To Know
    • Social Services Agencies
    • Ordinances
    • LRPD Policies
  • Forms
    • Compliment an Officer
    • House Check
    • Pay Parking Tickets
    • Voluntary Statement Form
    • Camera Registry
    • Traffic Complaint Form
    • Submit Online Report
  • Submit Tip

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lycoming Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lycoming Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Department Seeks Public's Assistance in Identifying Individuals

Details Map

Lycoming Regional Police Department Seeks Public's Assistance in Identifying Individuals

The Lycoming Regional Police Department is requesting the public's help in identifying the individuals shown in the attached videos. The department is urging anyone who recognizes the males in the footage to come forward and assist in the investigation.

If you have any information, please contact Pfc. Mausteller at 570-323-4987 ext 218. You can also SUBMIT A TIP anonymously. Your cooperation is greatly appreciated, as the community's involvement is vital in maintaining a safe environment for our region.

We would like to extend our gratitude to the community for their continued support and assistance in our efforts to keep our REGION SAFE.

Thank you for your help.

Location

2098 Lycoming Creek Rd
Williamsport, PA 17701

Date

Aug 11, 2026

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

2026003108

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Aug 11th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Lycoming Regional PD
1951 Upper Green Ave
Williamsport, PA 17701
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lycoming Regional Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play