PA TITLE 18 SECTION 6312 D: CHILD SEXUAL ABUSE MATERIAL F2
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On June 10th, 2025, a 32-year-old, Mathew Wilson, was arrested for possessing child sexual abuse material. Mathew Wilson was taken into custody after an investigation revealed the presence of 741 images and videos depicting children engaging in sexual acts on his home computer.
The images discovered showed children ranging in age from 2 to 12 years old. Mathew Wilson was arraigned in front of Judge Soloman and denied bail.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Lycoming Regional Police Department is committed to protecting the community, especially our most vulnerable citizens. We will continue to work tirelessly to prevent and investigate crimes involving child exploitation.
If you or someone you know has information about suspected child abuse or exploitation, please contact the Lycoming Regional Police Department at 570-323-4987 or 1951 Green Ave Williamsport, PA 17740.
Location
519 Princeton Ave Ext
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
Jun 10, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
2025000394
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lycoming Regional Police Department.