23 6114 A CONTEMPT FOR VIOLATION OF ORDER OR AGREEMENT.
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On June 22, 2026, at 3:06pm, Lycoming Regional Police responded to a residence regarding a Protection from Abuse (PFA) order violation. The victim reported that the defendant, 30-year-old Natalie Solomon, returned to the residence despite being served an emergency PFA the previous evening which evicted Solomon from the residence.
Upon arrival, officers found Natalie Solomon sitting on the stairs of the residence. She was taken into custody for violating the PFA order.
Natalie Solomon was arraigned by Common Pleas Judge Ryan Gardner and committed to the Lycoming County Prison in lieu of $5,000 bail.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
326 Thompson Street
Jersey Shore, PA 17740
Arrest Date
Jun 22, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2026002408
Arraignment Date
Jun 22, 2026
Judge
Ryan Gardner
Bail
5000
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lycoming Regional Police Department.