18 3124.1
3125a1 aggravated indecent assault without consent(F2)
(18) 6301 (a)(1)(ii) Corruption of Minors
(18) 3126 (a)(1) Indecent Assault without Consent
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
The Lycoming Regional Police Department arrested Brian Allen Smith on Thursday December 21st, 2023. Smith was apprehended in Florida after a joint investigative effort to locate him by LRPD detectives, US Marshals and Lycoming County Sheriffs Office Fugitive Task Force Smith was arraigned and committed to Lycoming County Prison in lieu of $150,000.00 bail.
Location
743 Railroad St.
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
Dec 21, 2023
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
22-0062
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lycoming Regional Police Department.