PACC 18 3929 a1- Retail Theft
35 780-113 a16 POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
STEVEN J. REESE was arrested for retail theft and drug offenses after stealing items from Family Dollar Store on Lycoming Creek Road on June 20, 2023. Police were called to the business in Old Lycoming Twp for the theft. REESE had fled from the store prior to police arrival. Police searched the area and found REESE in Weis Markets Store. He was taken into custody for the theft, searched and found to have drugs and used syringes on his person. REESE told police he was released from state prison less than one year ago. He was processed and released to his parents home on Grimes Lane in Loyalsock Township. He will be sent a summons charging him with retail theft and related drug charges.
Location
2016 Lycoming Creek Road
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
23-2653
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lycoming Regional Police Department.