18 3304 A5 CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
🚨 VANDALISM ARREST 🚨
On April 8, 2026, the Lycoming Regional Police Department investigated an incident involving intentional damage to a marked police vehicle parked at the police substation located in Jersey Shore Borough.
Through the course of the investigation, officers identified the individual responsible as Karter Peacock. Evidence showed that Peacock arrived at the department, deliberately damaged the parked police car, and later disposed of pieces of the damaged vehicle near the Susquehanna River boat launch area.
Peacock has been charged with Institutional Vandalism and Criminal Mischief.
The Lycoming Regional Police Department remains committed to protecting community property and holding individuals accountable for unlawful actions.
Location
129 Pennsylvania Ave
Jersey Shore, PA 17740
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2026
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
2026001284
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lycoming Regional Police Department.