18 6301 A1I CORRUPTION OF MINORS
18 3925 A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
18 3929 A1 RETAIL THEFT (S)
PURCHASE CONSUMPTION POSSESSION OR TRANSPORTATION OF LIQUOR OR MALT BREWED BEVERAGES
18 3921 A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
19
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On May 22, 2026, around 10:10 a.m., Lycoming Regional Police responded to a report of a past retail theft at Weis Markets, 1440 Allegheny Street in Jersey Shore Borough. Loss prevention staff provided evidence showing a 19-year-old man and a juvenile stealing alcoholic beverages. The man was identified by LRPD as Gage Murray. Murray, who was already on adult probation, was later arrested and charged with multiple offenses. All individuals are presumed innocent until proven guilty in court.
Location
1440 Allegheny St
Jersey Shore, PA 17740
Arrest Date
May 22, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026001940
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lycoming Regional Police Department.