(1 Count) 75 3733 Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
(1 count) 18 2705 Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
75 3802 A1 (M) DUI-General Impairment/Incapable of Driving Safely
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The Lycoming Regional Police Department arrested McCormack, Linda J on Tuesday December 4th, 2023 at 2:00 PM. She was picked up in Williamsport City, processed and arraigned in front of a magisterial district judge. She was committed to Lycoming County Prison in lieu of $50,000.00 bail.
Location
153 Thompson St.
Jersey Shore, PA 17740
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23-5316
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lycoming Regional Police Department.