18 6301 A1I CORRUPTION OF MINORS
18 6310.1 A SELLING OR FURNISHING LIQUOR OR MALT OR BREWED BEVERAGES TO MINORS
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On January 1, 2026, at approximately 12:12 AM, officers responded to a report of a loud altercation outside a residence in the 300 block of Oak St. in Jersey Shore Borough, Lycoming County, PA.
Upon arrival, officers found multiple individuals, including minors, who appeared to be intoxicated and under the influence of marijuana. The homeowner, Lori Fuller, allowed officers to enter the residence, where they found additional minors and evidence of underage drinking and marijuana use.
Officers gathered information from the individuals present and determined that alcohol and marijuana were supplied to minors during the New Year's Eve party. Lori Fuller, the only legal-age adult present, was aware of the illegal activities and failed to take appropriate action.
Several individuals were taken to the police station, where their parents were contacted to pick them up. This incident highlights the importance of responsible hosting and the dangers of underage substance abuse.
The Lycoming Regional Police Department reminds the community that providing alcohol or drugs to minors is illegal and can have serious consequences. We encourage parents and guardians to have open conversations with their children about the risks associated with substance abuse and to take steps to prevent these types of incidents from occurring.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
303 Oak St
Jersey Shore, PA 17740
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2026
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
2026000001
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lycoming Regional Police Department.