18-4106A1II
18-4120A
18-3921A
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Lycoming Regional Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating Zakary Allen KOCH, who is currently wanted on an arrest warrant for access device fraud, identity theft, and theft by unlawful taking.
On September 17, 2024, Lycoming Regional police received a report that Zakary had utilized the victim’s credit card to make unauthorized purchases on an online gambling-based website.
Zakary is believed to be located in the Wilkes Barre, Scranton area. If you have any information regarding his whereabouts, please contact the Lycoming Regional Police Department at 570-323-4987 or SUBMIT A TIP.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Williamsport, PA 17701
Date Issued
Oct 14, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
Lycoming Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lycoming Regional Police Department.