SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)(DOMESTIC VIOLENCE)
SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
HARASSMENT
1 COUNT CRUELTY TO ANIMALS
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
In December 2023, the Quarryville Police Department received a complaint from a resident in Oak Bottom Village apartments that several days earlier a domestic incident occurred at an apartment in the complex. The victim was initially involved in an argument with a male, Dominic Fuller. During the argument, Fuller brandished a knife and cut the victims hand, exposing bone. Fuller then reportedly attacked the victim's dog and when confronted by another female, Fuller assaulted her and then fled the scene. The Quarryville Police obtained an arrest warrant for Fuller, but before being able to apprehend him, sources advised the Quarryville Police he fled the State. Anyone knowing Fuller's location is encouraged to contact the Quarryville Police at (717) 664-1180 or by dialing 911.
*All parties charged with a crime are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law* *
Location
109 groffdale drive
Quarryville, PA 17566
Date Issued
Dec 1, 2023
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02304-CR-0000275-2023
Reference ID
2023-05303
Issuing Authority
02-3-04
Holding Department
Quarryville Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.