UPDATE:
The owners of the Black Labrador Retriever have been located. The Black Labradors name is Coffee, and she has been reunited with her family. Thank you for your excellent assistance in locating the owner.
Chief Stone
Location
Quarryville, PA 17566
Incident Date
Mar 12, 2025 @ 3:19 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.