Search Link search
HomeAbout Us
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment/Complaint form and Brochure
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Animal Abuse
  • Child Abuse Services
  • Crime Victim's Compensation
  • Domestic Violence Intervention
  • Elder/Care Dependent Abuse
  • Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
  • Sexual Assault Services
Services
  • Fingerprinting
  • Medication Disposal
  • Flag Retirement Box
Our BoroughContact UsEmployment
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Quarryville Boro PD
  • Quarryville Borough Police, 300 Saint Catherine St., Quarryville, PA 17566
  • (717) 786-2404
  • Quarryville Borough Police Department on Facebook
  • Quarryville Borough Police Department on X
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Quarryville Borough Police Department Homepage
Quarryville Borough Police Department Logo

Quarryville Borough Police Department

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 786-2404
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse Services
    • Crime Victim's Compensation
    • Elder/Care Dependent Abuse
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Sexual Assault Services
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Medication Disposal
    • Flag Retirement Box
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • Employment

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Quarryville Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Quarryville Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Shots Fired

Details Map

Shots Fired, 2024-01236

On Monday, April 15, 2024 at approximately 9:10 PM, the Quarryville Police Department responded to the 200 block of Meadow Ln. in Quarryville Borough for a report of shots fired.

During the investigation it was learned that a residence was struck by multiple shots, however are there no reports of anyone being injured. No suspects were located at the scene.

This incident is currently under investigation, however, this is believed to be an isolated incident and there is no continuing threat to the public.

Anyone with information is encouraged to contact the Quarryville Police Department at (717) 664-1180. Citizens can also leave an anonymous tip through our Crimewatch by using the link below.

https://crimewatch.net/us/pa/lancaster/quarryville-boro-pd/58682/submit-tip

Location

200 Block Meadow Lane
Quarryville, PA 17566

Incident Date

Apr 15, 2024 @ 9:13 PM

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Created Apr 16, 2024 @ 12:25 PM
Submit a Tip
Quarryville Boro PD
Quarryville Borough Police
300 Saint Catherine St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Quarryville Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Quarryville Borough Police Department Badge

To follow the Quarryville Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Quarryville Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play