On Monday, April 15, 2024, at approximately 9:13 PM, the Quarryville Police Department responded to the 200 block of Meadow Ln. in Quarryville Borough for a report of shots fired.
During the investigation it was learned that a residence was struck by multiple shots, however, there were no reports of anyone being injured. No suspects were located at the scene.
Anyone with information is encouraged to contact Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers at 1 (800) 4PA-TIPS. A $1,000.00 cash reward is being offered for information that leads to an arrest.
Callers may also remain completely anonymous.
Location
200 blk Meadow Ln.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Incident Date
Apr 16, 2024 @ 9:13 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.