The Quarryville Borough Police Department is requesting your assistance in identifying these two persons, that were involved in a Burglary of a Business located in the Townsedge Shopping Village on 3-14-2025 at or around 0500 hours. If you have any information or can assist in identifying these two persons, please contact the Quarryville Borough Police at email: stonee@quarryvillepd.org
Thank you for your assistance in locating these persons.
Location
Quarryville, PA 17566
Incident Date
Mar 14, 2025 @ 5:00 AM
Incident Type
Burglary

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.