On March 15, 2025, a Female juvenile was referred to the Lancaster County Juvenile Court system for "Making a False Written Statement to Police, 18 sec 3218b1," on several occasions with the intent to falsely accuse another of a crime. The false written statement provided by this juvenile, was in reference to an earlier alleged incident, which was determined through investigation processes to have never occurred.
All Persons charged with an infraction, or a criminal violation are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Quarryville, PA 17566
Incident Date
Mar 15, 2025 @ 10:24 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.