The Pennsylvania State Police are investigating a burglary that took place at the Dollar General, 17 E. State St. in Quarryville Borough, at 4:52 AM on Tuesday, January 25, 2022.
The suspects were captured on video and we need your help to identify them! If you know either of the individuals in the video, or have information that could lead to their arrest, please contact Trooper McNally with the Pennsylvania State Police, Lancaster Barracks at (717) 290-1955. You can also use the "Submit a Tip" feature on our CrimeWatch Page.
Location
17 E. State St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Incident Date
Jan 25, 2022 @ 4:52 AM
Incident Type
Burglary