Found Dog
This Female Black Labrador Retriever was found behind the J&B Hotel today at or around 2:30 PM. If you or anyone knows who owns this very nice dog, please contact the Quarryville Borough Police. We have this Dog in our station.
Chief Stone
Location
Quarryville, PA 17566
Incident Date
Mar 12, 2025 @ 3:12 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.