Search Link search
HomeAbout Us
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment/Complaint form and Brochure
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Animal Abuse
  • Child Abuse Services
  • Crime Victim's Compensation
  • Domestic Violence Intervention
  • Elder/Care Dependent Abuse
  • Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
  • Sexual Assault Services
Services
  • Fingerprinting
  • Medication Disposal
  • Flag Retirement Box
Our BoroughContact UsEmployment
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Quarryville Boro PD
  • Quarryville Borough Police, 300 Saint Catherine St., Quarryville, PA 17566
  • (717) 786-2404
  • Quarryville Borough Police Department on Facebook
  • Quarryville Borough Police Department on X
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Quarryville Borough Police Department Homepage
Quarryville Borough Police Department Logo

Quarryville Borough Police Department

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 786-2404
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse Services
    • Crime Victim's Compensation
    • Elder/Care Dependent Abuse
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Sexual Assault Services
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Medication Disposal
    • Flag Retirement Box
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • Employment

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Quarryville Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Quarryville Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

burglary_suspect_photo_3.jpg
burglary_suspect_photo_2.jpg

Burglary Suspect

Details Map

On 01/20/19 at approximately 0259 hours PSP Lancaster responded to Wiley’s Pharmacy, 112 Townsedge Drive, Quarryville Borough for the report of a burglary.  Upon arrival it was discovered the glass front door was smashed and a sum of cash was taken from the cash registers.  A review of surveillance showed a single Actor smashing the front door and entering the business wearing dark pants and a dark hooded sweatshirt with the hood up.  (Note: due to the nighttime mode of the video camera, the color of the clothing appears white). The Actor was carrying a crowbar and a flashlight and appears to have his face partially covered.  The Actor also smashed the glass front door of Two Cousin’s Pizza Shop located in the same shopping plaza but did not take anything from inside.  It is likely the Actor parked to the rear of the shopping plaza and attempted to make entry to the Two Cousin’s by prying the rear door open but was unsuccessful. 

Anyone with information related to these burglaries can contact Tpr Brian McNally, PSP Lancaster, 717-290-1967 or bmcnally@pa.gov

Location

112 Townsedge Drive
Quarryville, PA 17566

Date

Jan 20, 2019

Reference ID

PSP Investigation

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Feb 18th, 2019
burglary_suspect_photo_3.jpg
burglary_suspect_photo_2.jpg
Submit a Tip
Quarryville Boro PD
Quarryville Borough Police
300 Saint Catherine St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Quarryville Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play