Warrant Service
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On March 22, 2023, the Quarryville Police Department (QPD) learned that Dawn Michelle Wilbanks, of Quarryville PA, had multiple active warrants for her arrest.
Being familiar with Wilbanks, Officers had prior knowledge that Wilbanks lives in the 100 blk of E. State St. in Quarryville Borough. The QPD Officers traveled to her residence and took Wilbanks into custody, without incident.
Wilbanks was transported to Magisterial District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville Borough for disposition.
***All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. ***
Location
100 blk E. State St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2023-01410