One (1) Count Drug Possession and one (1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
James Alexander White of Lancaster PA is facing drug charges stemming from a vehicle stop at approximately 9:43 pm on October 28, 2022 in Quarryville Borough.
Officers with the Quarryville Police Department stopped White's vehicle after observing a violation of the Pennsylvania Vehicle Code. During the stop, officers discovered illegal drugs and drug paraphernalia inside the vehicle.
Charges have been filed before the Honorable Stuart J. Mylin of Magisterial District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
*** All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. ***
Location
W. 4th St. and N. Summit Ave.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-03566
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.