One (1) count Harassment (S)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Quarryville Police Officers responded to 320 Meadow Ln. on Wednesday, November 2, 2022, at approximately 8:19 pm for a report of a Domestic Disturbance.
During the investigation, it was discovered that David A. Welch, assaulted a family member. As a result, Welch was charged with one (1) count of Harassment (S).
Welch's case will be heard before the Honorable Stuart J. Mylin of Magisterial District Court 02-3-04 on a future date.
***All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.***
Location
320 Meadow Ln.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Nov 2, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2022-03643