One (1) count Retail Theft (S)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
UPDATE:
The Quarryville Borough Police Department arrested Weible, Megan Marie on Friday June 24th, 2022.
The Quarryville Police Department currently has an active warrant for the arrest of Megan Marie Weible as a result of an incident that occurred at the Good's Store in Quarryville Borough in November, 2021. Please help QPD bring this fugitive to justice! If you have information that could lead to Weible's capture, contact us by phone at (717) 664-1180 or by using the "Submit a Tip" function on our website.
Location
Good's Store
333 W. 4th St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Nov 13, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2022-01705