One (1) count False Identification to Law Enforcement (M3) and three (3) Vehicle Code violations
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
At approximately 8:02 pm on Sunday, November 27, 2022, Officers with the Quarryville Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the area of West 4th Street and South Church Street for an equipment violation.
The driver, later identified as Tracy Mae Ward, produced a family member's driver's license and purported herself to be someone else in order to avoid officers from discovering that she had a suspended driver's license.
Ward was taken into custody and charged with one (1) count of False Identification to Law Enforcement (M3) and three (3) PA Motor Vehicle Code violations.
Said charges will be heard before the Honorable Stuart J. Mylin of Magisterial District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
Location
W. 4th St. and S. Church St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Nov 27, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2020-04034
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.