Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
132 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Sunday, 5 March 2023 at approximately 7:45PM, an Officer with the Quarryville Police Department was patrolling the area of West Fourth Street and South Church Street when they observed a vehicle with an equipment violation proceed through the intersection. The Officer conducted a vehicle stop of the vehicle, and during the stop, discovered the driver Zachery Sturgill of Maryland to be in possession of drugs and related paraphernalia. Charges were filed at Magisterial District Court 02-3-04.
All persons charged with a crime are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 South Church Sreet
quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2023-01083