Warrant Service
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On Thursday, 1 June 2023, while on routine patrol of the Townsedge Shopping Center, located at 100 Townsedge Dr. in East Drumore Township, QPD Officers observed Brittany A. Stoner exiting the Giant grocery store. Having prior knowledge that Stoner was wanted by the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office, the Officers quickly apprehended her.
The QPD transported Stoner to the Lancaster County Prison where she remains pending a hearing in the Lancaster County Court of Common Pleas.
Location
Giant Food Store
100 Townsedge Dr.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jun 1, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-02584
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.