(1 Count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
and 3 additional charges
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On March 7, 2022, at approximately 12:07 PM, the Quarryville Police Department conducted a vehicle stop for a traffic violation in the 100 block of S. Lime St. in Quarryville Borough.
During the stop, it was discovered that the owner/operator of the vehicle, later identified as Chyna Browne Stevenson, was in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Stevenson was subsequently charged with one (1) count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), one (1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), plus several vehicle code violations.
Said charges were filed before Magisterial District Judge Stuart J. Mylin of District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
Location
100 blk S. Lime St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-00525