One (1) count of Possession Small Amount of Marijuana (M) and one (1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M).
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Alexis Soto Gonzales has been charged with one (1) count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), one (1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and several motor vehicle code infractions as a result of a traffic stop in the 200 blk W. State St. in the Borough of Quarryville.
Quarryville Police Department conducted the stop after observing said traffic offenses at approximately 5:41 pm. on July, 21, 2022. Upon making contact with Gonzales, Officers soon discovered contraband in his vehicle.
The above charges have been filed before the Honorable Stuart J. Mylin of Magisterial District Court 02-3-04 of Quarryville, PA.
*All people are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 blk W. State St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jul 21, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-02095