Warrant Service
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On Friday, July 22, 2022 the Quarryville Police Department became aware of an active warrant for the arrest of Leann K. Sites.
At approximately 7:19 p.m., on the same date, Officers responded to Sites' residence and took her into custody without incident.
The QPD transferred custody of Sites to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office and she was ultimately incarcerated at the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
100 blk Groffdale Dr.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-02117
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.