Felony Arrest Warrant
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 20, 2023, Officers with the Quarryville Police Department learned of a felony arrest warrant held by the Lancaster County District Attorney's Office for George Santiago Jr of Oak Bottom Village Apartments in Quarryville. On the same day, Quarryville Officers observed Santiago at his residence and arrested him without incident. Santiago was transported to Lancaster County Prison where custody was transferred to Prison staff, and he was housed for Central Arraignment.
*All parties charged with a crime are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law*
Location
114 GROFFDALE DRIVE
Apt G
QUARRYVILLE, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-04955
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.