(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
& Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 14 January 2023, at approximately 2150 hours, an Officer with the Quarryville Police Department stopped a vehicle for a traffic offense that had occurred in the intersection of East State Street and South Church Street in Quarryville Borough. During the vehicle stop, the officer discovered the passenger of the vehicle to be in possession of a controlled substance and drug related paraphernalia. The vehicle passenger, Camilo Rodriguez Jr. of Quarryville, was arrested and processed by Quarryville Police. Charges were filed before the Honorable Stuart Mylin at District Court 02-3-04.
*All persons charged with a crime are presumed innocent until proven guilty in court of law*
Location
East State Street and South Church Street
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2023-00220
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.