One (1) count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
one (1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Thomas Joseph Robinson has been charged with one (1) count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) and one (1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) as a result of a traffic stop conducted in the 100 blk of S. Lime St. in Quarryville Borough.
Robinson was stopped by the Quarryville Police Department at approximately 9:27 a.m. on June 25, 2022 after officers observed Robinson's vehicle speeding.
Said charges were filed before the Honorable Stuart J. Mylin of Magisterial District Court 02-3-04 in Quarryville, PA.
Location
100 blk S. Lime St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-01725
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Quarryville Borough Police Department.