Warrant Service
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
210 lbs
At approximately 10:29 p.m. on Thursday, June 9, 2022 officers with the Quarryville Police Department observed Emelio Rivera in the parking lot of the Turkey Hill, located at 265 W. State St. in Quarryville Borough.
Having prior knowledge that he had active warrants for his arrest, QPD quickly apprehended Rivera.
Custody of Rivera was transferred to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office.
Location
Turkey Hill
265 W. State St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-01557